Executive Team

Amanda Renteria
Chief Executive Officer
Lou Moore
Chief Technology Officer
Ryan Ko
Chief of Staff
Zeryn Sarpangal
Chief Financial and People Officer

Product and Technology Team

Aditi Joshi
Senior User Researcher
Alex Gonzalez
Software Engineering Apprentice
Alexis Turim
Service Designer
Andrew Xie
Client Success Specialist
Anu Murthy
Senior Product Designer
Anule Ndukwu
Software Engineer
Atzay Perez Estrada
Client Success Lead
Ben Golder
Staff Software Engineer
Ben Sheldon
Engineering Manager
Ben Calegari
Senior Software Engineer
Betsy Valu Rohney
User Researcher Apprentice
Carlie Guilfoile
Product Designer
Cesar Paredes
Junior User Researcher
Christa Hartsock
Engineering Manager
Deirdre Hirschtritt
User Researcher
Em Barnard-Shao
Software Engineer
Eric Giannella
Data Science Manager
Fahad Quraishi
Lead Product Manager
Gwen Rino
Senior Data Scientist
Jazmyn Latimer
Design Manager
Jen Long
Director of Design
Jenny Heath
Senior Software Engineer
Julie Sutherland
Senior Designer
Kelly McBride
Senior Product Manager
Kristi Lanzisera
Software Engineer
Laura Kogler
Engineering Director
​Lauren Haynes
Senior Product Manager
Luigi Ray-Montañez
Principal Software Engineer
Matt Bernius
Principal User Researcher
Maximilian Hell
Senior Data Scientist
Mike Rotondo
Engineering Manager
Molly Trombley-McCann
Senior Software Engineer
Nicole Rappin
User Research Manager
Nida Mirza
Data Scientist Apprentice
Rachel Edelman
Senior Designer
Simone Sequeira
Lead Product Manager
Symonne Singleton
Software Engineer
Taranamol Kaur
Design Researcher
Travis Grathwell
Staff Software Engineer
Vraj Mohan
Principal Software Engineer

Programs Team

Alia Toran-Burrell
Associate Program Director
​Annelise Grimm
Associate Program Director
Caitlin Docker
Associate Program Director, GetCalFresh
David Crawford
Program Manager, Clear My Record
Dustin Palmer
Senior Program Manager
Eleanor Davis
Senior Program Manager
Evonne Silva
Senior Director, Criminal Justice
Francesca Costa
Senior Program Manager
Laura Maldonado
Program Specialist
Meilani Santillán
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Tracey Patterson
Senior Director, Social Safety Net

National Network Team

Filsan Abikar
Program Manager, Community Fellowship
Hashim Mteuzi
Associate Director, Network
Meredith Horowski
Senior Director, Brigade Network
Tom Dooner
Senior Software Engineer
Veronica Young
Senior Program Manager, Brigade Network Program

Marketing and Communications Team

Amy Koch
Digital Marketing Manager
Contasia Placide
Senior Manager, Events and Experiences
Dominique Mann
Associate Director of Program Communications
Fritz Jooste
Senior Front End Developer & UX Designer
Jahvita Rastafari
Director of Program Marketing
Lauren Murakami
Marketing and Communications Designer
Marisa Levine
Associate Director, Events and Partnerships
Ruthie Reisner
Senior Manager of Content Marketing

Development Team

​Dana Pineda
Development Specialist
Geneva Morley
Institutional Partnerships Manager
Janice Pettey
Senior Director of Development (interim)
Jason Vuong Do
Director of Individual Giving
Laila Brenner
Senior Director, Institutional Partnerships
Lizzy Gilbert
Senior Manager, Institutional Partnerships
Tanya Grinblat
Senior Manager, Individual Giving

People Operations and Finance Team

Adrian Duann
Operations Specialist
Amanda Gilmore
Contracts Manager
Howard Smalls
Director of Finance
Joselyn Maser
Associate Director, People Operations
Julie You
Diversity Recruiter
Nohl Espenshade
Office Manager
Vishal Sood
Senior Accountant

Special Advisors