2016 Fellows

Amulya Aradhyula Amulya Aradhyula

2016 Fellow

Ben Peterson Ben Peterson

2016 Fellow

Charlie Weems Charlie Weems

Software Engineer

Georgia Andrews Georgia Andrews

2016 Fellow

Grayson Wright Grayson Wright

2016 Fellow

Jessica Cole Jessica Cole

2016 Fellow

Katherine Nammacher Katherine Nammacher

2016 Fellow

Keith Kurson Keith Kurson

2016 Fellow

Kevin Berry Kevin Berry

2016 Fellow

Kuan Butts Kuan Butts

2016 Fellow

Lisa Ratner Lisa Ratner

2016 Fellow

Mark Rossetti Mark Rossetti

2016 Fellow

Meredith Hitchcock Meredith Hitchcock

2016 Fellow

Pascal Carole Pascal Carole

2016 Fellow

Patrick McDonnell Patrick McDonnell

2016 Fellow

Rachel Edelman Rachel Edelman

Designer

Stephanie Cain Stephanie Cain

2016 Fellow

2015 Fellows

Alex Soble Alex Soble

2015 Fellow

Amir Hadjihabib Amir Hadjihabib

2015 Fellow, Somerville

Andrew Schneider Andrew Schneider

2015 Fellow

Ben Golder Ben Golder

Engineer, Safety and Justice

Ben Smithgall Ben Smithgall

2015 Fellow

Chris Reade Chris Reade

2015 Fellow

Emma Smithayer Emma Smithayer

RVA Community Partners Team

Ernie Hsiung Ernie Hsiung

Miami-Dade County Team

Grant Smith Grant Smith

West Sacramento Team

Imanol Aranzadi Imanol Aranzadi

West Sacramento Team

Jennings Hanna Jennings Hanna

Albuquerque Team

Laura Ellena Laura Ellena

Indianapolis Team

Mari Muraki Mari Muraki

Somerville Team

Mathias Gibson Mathias Gibson

Miami-Dade County Team

Natasha Fountain Natasha Fountain

West Sacramento Team

Nikki Zeichner Nikki Zeichner

Vallejo Team

Patrick Hammons Patrick Hammons

Pittsburgh Team

Sam Matthews Sam Matthews

RVA Community Partners Team

Shelly Ni Shelly Ni

Pittsburgh Team

Sophia Dengo Sophia Dengo

Miami-Dade County Team

Tiffany Andrews Tiffany Andrews

Product Manager, Safety and Justice

William Tyner William Tyner

Albuquerque Team

Yaniv Zimet Yaniv Zimet

Albuquerque Team

2014 Fellows

Amy Mok Amy Mok

2014 Fellow

Andrea Hansen Andrea Hansen

2014 Fellow

Andrew Maier Andrew Maier

2014 Fellow

Andrew Douglass Andrew Douglass

2014 Fellow

Anna-Marie Panlilio Anna-Marie Panlilio

2014 Fellow

Becky Boone Becky Boone

2014 Fellow

Clara Gonzalez-Sueyro Clara Gonzalez-Sueyro

2014 Fellow

Daniel Getelman Daniel Getelman

2014 Fellow

Danny Whalen Danny Whalen

2014 Fellow

Drew Wilson Drew Wilson

2014 Fellow

Erik Schwartz Erik Schwartz

Digital Services Specialist

Giselle Sperber Giselle Sperber

2014 Fellow

Jason Denizac Jason Denizac

2014 Fellow

Jeff Maher Jeff Maher

2014 Fellow

Jeremia Kimelman Jeremia Kimelman

2014 Fellow

Kavi Harshawat Kavi Harshawat

2014 Fellow

Livien Yin Livien Yin

2014 Fellow

Lyzi Diamond Lyzi Diamond

2014 Fellow

Maksim Pecherskiy Maksim Pecherskiy

2014 Fellow

Maya Benari Maya Benari

2014 Fellow

Molly McLeod Molly McLeod

Designer

Peter Welte Peter Welte

2014 Fellow

Rhys Fureigh Rhys Fureigh

2014 Fellow

Sam Hashemi Sam Hashemi

2014 Fellow

Tiffani Bell Tiffani Bell

2014 Fellow

Tiffany Chu Tiffany Chu

2014 Fellow

Tom Buckley Tom Buckley

2014 Fellow

Wendy Fong Wendy Fong

2014 Fellow

2013 Fellows

Andrew Hyder Andrew Hyder

Senior Software Engineer

Andy Hull Andy Hull

2013 Fellow

Anselm Bradford Anselm Bradford

2013 Fellow

Ariel Kennan Ariel Kennan

2013 Fellow

CJ Bryan CJ Bryan

2013 Fellow

Cris Cristina Cris Cristina

2013 Fellow

Dan Avery Dan Avery

2013 Fellow

Doneliza Joaquin Doneliza Joaquin

2013 Fellow

Ezra Spier Ezra Spier

2013 Fellow

Katie Lewis Katie Lewis

2013 Fellow

Laura Meixell Laura Meixell

Analytics and Strategy Manager

Lindsay Ballant Lindsay Ballant

2013 Fellow

Lou Huang Lou Huang

2013 Fellow

Marc H̩ebert Marc H̩ebert

2013 Fellow

Marcin Wichary Marcin Wichary

2013 Fellow

Moncef Belyamani Moncef Belyamani

2013 Fellows

Rebecca Ackerman Rebecca Ackerman

2013 Fellow

Reed Duecy-Gibbs Reed Duecy-Gibbs

2013 Fellow

Richa Agarwal Richa Agarwal

2013 Fellow

Ryan Closner Ryan Closner

2013 Fellow

Shaunak Kashyap Shaunak Kashyap

2013 Fellow

Sheila Dugan Sheila Dugan

2013 Fellow

Sophia Parafina Sophia Parafina

2013 Fellow

Tamara Manik-Perlman Tamara Manik-Perlman

2013 Fellow

2012 Fellows

Alex Pandel Alex Pandel

2012 Fellow

Alex Yule Alex Yule

2012 Fellow

Amir Reavis-Bey Amir Reavis-Bey

2012 Fellow

Angel Kittyachavalit Angel Kittyachavalit

2012 Fellow

Aurelio Tinio Aurelio Tinio

2012 Fellow

Ben Sheldon Ben Sheldon

2012 Fellow

Diana Tran Diana Tran

2012 Fellow

Eddie Tejeda Eddie Tejeda

2012 Fellow

Elizabeth Hunt Elizabeth Hunt

2012 Fellow

Emily Wright Emily Wright

2012 Fellow

Jesse Bounds Jesse Bounds

2012 Fellow

Jessica Lord Jessica Lord

2012 Fellow

Jim Craner Jim Craner

2012 Fellow

Joe Merante Joe Merante

2012 Fellow

Matt Hampel Matt Hampel

2012 Fellow

Michelle Lee Michelle Lee

2012 Fellow

Mick Thompson Mick Thompson

2012 Fellow

Nick Doiron Nick Doiron

2012 Fellow

Prashant Singh Prashant Singh

2012 Fellow

Rob Brackett Rob Brackett

2012 Fellow

Ruthie BenDor Ruthie BenDor

2012 Fellow

Serena Wales Serena Wales

2012 Fellow

Sheba Najmi Sheba Najmi

Founder and Executive Director

Tamara Shopsin Tamara Shopsin

2012 Fellow

Zach Williams Zach Williams

2012 Fellow

2011 Fellows

Aaron Ogle Aaron Ogle

Director of Civic Technology

Alan Palazzolo Alan Palazzolo

2011 Fellow

Anna Bloom Anna Bloom

2011 Fellow

Chacha Sikes Chacha Sikes

2011 Fellow

Erik Michaels-Ober Erik Michaels-Ober

2011 Fellow

Jeremy Canfield Jeremy Canfield

2011 Fellow

Joel Mahoney Joel Mahoney

2011 Fellow

John Mertens John Mertens

2011 Fellow

Karla Macedo Karla Macedo

2011 Fellow

Matt Lewis Matt Lewis

2011 Fellow

Max Ogden Max Ogden

2011 Fellow

Michael Lawrence Michael Lawrence

2011 Fellow

Michelle Koeth Michelle Koeth

Brigade Captain

Mjumbe Poe Mjumbe Poe

2011 Fellow

Peter Fecteau Peter Fecteau

2011 Fellow

Ryan Resella Ryan Resella

2011 Fellow

Scott Silverman Scott Silverman

2011 Fellow

Talin Salway Talin Salway

2011 Fellow

Tyler Stadler Tyler Stadler

2011 Fellow

Tyler Stalder Tyler Stalder

2011 Fellow