2015 Fellows

Yaniv Zimet

Albuquerque Team, Code for America

Shelly Ni

Pittsburgh Team, Code for America

William Tyner

Albuquerque Team, Code for America

Sophia Dengo

Miami-Dade County Team, Code for America

Sam Matthews

RVA Community Partners Team, Code for America

Natasha Fountain

West Sacramento Team, Code for America

Nikki Zeichner

Vallejo Team, Code for America

Patrick Hammons

Pittsburgh Team, Code for America

Mari Muraki

Somerville Team, Code for America

Mathias Gibson

Miami-Dade County Team, Code for America

Jennings Hanna

Albuquerque Team, Code for America

Imanol Aranzadi

West Sacramento Team, Code for America

Grant Smith

West Sacramento Team, Code for America

Emma Smithayer

RVA Community Partners Team, Code for America

Ernie Hsiung

Miami-Dade County Team, Code for America

Laura Ellena

Indianapolis Team, Code for America

Tiffany Andrews

Product Manager, Safety and Justice, Code for America

Chris Reade

2015 Fellow, Code for America

Ben Smithgall

2015 Fellow, Code for America

Ben Golder

Engineer, Safety and Justice, Code for America

Andrew Schneider

2015 Fellow, Code for America

Amir Hadjihabib

2015 Fellow, Somerville, Code for America

Alex Soble

2015 Fellow, Code for America

2014 Fellows

Drew Wilson

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Livien Yin

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Danny Whalen

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Giselle Sperber

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Sam Hashemi

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Kavi Harshawat

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Wendy Fong

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Jason Denizac

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Lyzi Diamond

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Tom Buckley

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Tiffany Chu

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Maya Benari

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Clara Gonzalez-Sueyro

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Maksim Pecherskiy

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Erik Schwartz

Digital Services Specialist, City of Lexington

Becky Boone

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Anna-Marie Panlilio

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Andrea Hansen

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Amy Mok

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Rhys Fureigh

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Molly McLeod

Designer, Code for America

Peter Welte

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Andrew Douglass

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Andrew Maier

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Daniel Getelman

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Jeff Maher

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Jeremia Kimelman

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Tiffani Bell

2014 Fellow, Code for America

Ainsley Wagoner

Fellow, Code for America

2013 Fellows

Ezra Spier

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Sophia Parafina

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Tamara Manik-Perlman

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Katie Lewis

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Doneliza Joaquin

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Marc H̩ebert

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Lou Huang

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Sheila Dugan

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Cris Cristina

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Reed Duecy-Gibbs

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Dan Avery

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Lindsay Ballant

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Marcin Wichary

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Laura Meixell

Analytics and Strategy Manager, City of Pittsburgh

CJ Bryan

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Ariel Kennan

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Anselm Bradford

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Andy Hull

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Andrew Hyder

Developer Relations Engineer, Code for America

Moncef Belyamani

2013 Fellows, Code for America

Rebecca Ackerman

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Richa Agarwal

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Ryan Closner

2013 Fellow, Code for America

Shaunak Kashyap

2013 Fellow, Code for America20

2012 Fellows

Emily Wright

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Diana Tran

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Tamara Shopsin

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Sheba Najmi

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Jessica Lord

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Joe Merante

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Elizabeth Hunt

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Michelle Lee

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Matt Hampel

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Jim Craner

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Ruthie BenDor

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Jesse Bounds

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Ben Sheldon

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Aurelio Tinio

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Angel Kittyachavalit

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Alex Yule

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Mick Thompson

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Nick Doiron

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Prashant Singh

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Rob Brackett

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Zach Williams

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Serena Wales

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Alex Pandel

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Eddie Tejeda

2012 Fellow, Code for America

Amir Reavis-Bey

2012 Fellow, Code for America

2011 Fellows

John Mertens

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Scott Silverman

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Tyler Stalder

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Talin Salway

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Joel Mahoney

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Erik Michaels-Ober

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Max Ogden

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Karla Macedo

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Matt Lewis

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Jeremy Canfield

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Michael Lawrence

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Peter Fecteau

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Michelle Koeth

Brigade Captain, Code for America

Chacha Sikes

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Anna Bloom

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Mjumbe Poe

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Ryan Resella

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Tyler Stadler

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Alan Palazzolo

2011 Fellow, Code for America

Aaron Ogle

Director of Civic Technology, City of Philadelphia

The hardest job you'll ever love

Fellows bring their skills and expertise to local governments to serve the greater good. Code for America staff support them at every turn. Maybe you should join us.

Find opportunities