2019 Fellows

Christina Kovats
Community Fellow
Ezra Okuro
Community Fellow
Gregory Johnson
Community Fellow
Harshita Girase
Community Fellow
Jeffery Carmichael
Community Fellow
Jill Bjers
Community Fellow
Kristina Byers
Community Fellow
Laura Biediger
Community Fellow
Maile Malin
Community Fellow
Marie-Aimée Brajeux
Community Fellow
Michelle Jones
Community Fellow
Mike Brown
Community Fellow
Whitney Lubin
Community Fellow

2018 Fellows

Ben Trevino
Community Fellow
Britney Lyons
Community Fellow
Jesse Michel
Community Fellow
Julie Kim
Community Fellow
Nira Datta
Community Fellow
Patrick Conant
Community Fellow
Rohan Mathur
Community Fellow
Stephanie Chang
Community Fellow

2017 Fellows

Christa Hartsock
Engineering Manager
Julie Sutherland
Design Manager
Pam Dineva
2017 Fellow
Paras Sanghavi
Senior Software Engineer
Tom Dooner
Senior Software Engineer

2016 Fellows

2015 Fellows

Alex Soble
2015 Fellow
Ben Golder
Staff Software Engineer
Ben Smithgall
2015 Fellow
Chris Reade
2015 Fellow
Ernie Hsiung
2015 Fellow
Grant Smith
2015 Fellow
Jazmyn Latimer
Service Design Director
Laura Ellena
2015 Fellow
Mari Muraki
2015 Fellow
Sam Matthews
2015 Fellow
Shelly Ni
2015 Fellow
Sophia Dengo
2015 Fellow
Tiffany Andrews
Product Manager
William Tyner
2015 Fellow
Yaniv Zimet
2015 Fellow

2014 Fellows

2013 Fellows

Alan Williams
Senior Product Manager
Andrew Hyder
Senior Software Engineer
Andy Hull
2013 Fellow
Ariel Kennan
2013 Fellow
CJ Bryan
2013 Fellow
Cris Cristina
2013 Fellow
Dan Avery
2013 Fellow
Dave Guarino
Director, GetCalFresh
Ezra Spier
2013 Fellow
Katie Lewis
2013 Fellow
Laura Meixell
Analytics and Strategy Manager
Lou Huang
2013 Fellow
Marc H̩ebert
2013 Fellow
Richa Agarwal
2013 Fellow
Ryan Closner
2013 Fellow
Sheila Dugan
2013 Fellow

2012 Fellows

Alex Pandel
2012 Fellow
Alex Yule
2012 Fellow
Alicia Rouault
Senior Advisor to the Executive Director
Aurelio Tinio
2012 Fellow
Ben Sheldon
Engineering Manager
Diana Tran
2012 Fellow
Eddie Tejeda
2012 Fellow
Emily Wright
2012 Fellow
Jesse Bounds
2012 Fellow
Jessica Lord
2012 Fellow
Jim Craner
2012 Fellow
Joe Merante
2012 Fellow
Matt Hampel
2012 Fellow
Michelle Lee
2012 Fellow
Mick Thompson
2012 Fellow
Nick Doiron
2012 Fellow
Rob Brackett
2012 Fellow
Ruthie BenDor
2012 Fellow
Serena Wales
2012 Fellow
Sheba Najmi
Founder and Executive Director
Zach Williams
2012 Fellow

2011 Fellows

Aaron Ogle
Director of Civic Technology
Anna Bloom
2011 Fellow
Chacha Sikes
2011 Fellow
Joel Mahoney
2011 Fellow
John Mertens
2011 Fellow
Karla Macedo
2011 Fellow
Matt Lewis
2011 Fellow
Max Ogden
2011 Fellow
Michelle Koeth
Brigade Captain
Mjumbe Poe
2011 Fellow
Peter Fecteau
2011 Fellow
Ryan Resella
2011 Fellow
Talin Salway
2011 Fellow
Tyler Stalder
2011 Fellow